Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Country : Kenya

1074 plants found in 108 reference(s)

Abrus precatorius L. : 9 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L. subsp. africanus Verdc.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Glycine abrus L.
Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus schimperi Hochst. ex Baker
Family : Fabaceae
Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon fruticosum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Malvaceae
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia abyssinica Hochst. ex Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia albida Del. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia albida Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Faidherbia albida (Delile) A. Chev.
Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia amythethophylla Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia macrothyrsa Harms.
Acacia ancistroclada Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ancistroclada Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia ataxacantha DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia ataxacantha DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia brevispica Harms : 19 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia bussei Harms ex Y.Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 10 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia etbaïca Schweinf. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia etbaïca Schweinf.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia exocephaleia ? : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia exocephaleia ?
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia hockii De Wild. : 8 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia hockii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia lahai Steud. & Hochst. ex Benth
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mearnsii De Wild. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mearnsii De Wild.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth. : 17 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia mellifera (Vahl) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Mimosa mellifera Vahl.
Acacia neglecta Maiden & R.T.Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia neglecta Maiden & R.T.Baker
Family : Fabaceae