Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ambligonocarpus andogensis (Oliv.) Exell & Torre
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HJ 11
Author(s) : Jiofack, T., C. Fokunang, N. Guedje, V. Kemeuze, E. Fongnzossie, B. A. Nkongmeneck, P. M. Mapongmetsem & N. Tsabang
Title : Ethnobotanical uses of medicinal plants of two ethnoecological regions of Cameroon International Journal of Medicine and Medical Sciences Vol. 2(3), pp. 60-79, (2010) http://www.academicjournals.org/ijmms
Symptoms : H(151)
Recipes : H(151) hypertension,bolling seeds of Ambligonocarpus andogensis
Region : Central Africa
Country : Cameroon (Sudano-sahelian region)
Vernacular name : kassi (Mboum), yake (Fd)