Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Blepharispermum pubescens S. Moore
Family : Asteraceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 04
Author(s) : Desouter, S.
Title : Pharmacopée humaine et vétérinaire du Rwanda. Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale Tervuren. Ann. Sc. Eco., Vol. 22, 254 p., (1991)
Symptoms : H(019)
Recipes : H(019), ONS. Blepharispermum pubescens, Chenopodium opulifolium , Polygala luteoviridis (kamenamaseke), RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Rwanda
Vernacular name : umunyuragisaka (Kinyarwanda)
Reference VD 04
Author(s) : Desouter, S.
Title : Pharmacopée humaine et vétérinaire du Rwanda. Musée royal de l'Afrique centrale, Tervuren. Ann. Sc. Eco., Vol. 22, 254 p., (1991)
Symptoms : V(051)
Recipes : Vb(051),ONS., RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Rwanda
Vernacular name : umunyuragisaka (Kinyarwanda)