Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Brachiaria ruziziensis Germain & Evrard
Family : Poaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VK 11
Author(s) : Kasonia, K. & K.M. Yamolo
Title : Ethnologie des traitements vétérinaires dans la région du Nord-Kivu (Rép. du Zaïre). Métissages en santé animale de Madagascar à Haïti. Presses universitaires de Namur, 275 - 286, (1994)
Symptoms : V(014)
Recipes : Vc(014), Vo(014), ONS., RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Congo (Democratic republic) (Nord-Kivu) (ex. Zaïre)
Vernacular name : lughutaghuta (Kinande)