Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Bridelia angolensis Welw. ex Muell. Arg.
Family : Phyllanthaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HB 26M
Author(s) : Bonnefoux, Benedicto Marius (R.P.)
Title : Plantes médicinales du Hufla. Manuscrits n° 1 et n°2 (Congrégation do Espirito Santo), 1885-1937. Registrated by Bossard, E. in ref. HB 25M
Symptoms : H(018)
Recipes : H(018),plant powder., RNS.
Region : West Africa
Country : Angola (region of Hufla)
Vernacular name : (omu) vole
Reference VB 26M
Author(s) : Bonnefoux, Benedicto Marius (R.P.)
Title : Plantes médicinales du Hufla. Manuscrits n° 1 et n°2 (Congrégation do Espirito Santo), 1885-1937. Registrated by Bossard, E. in ref. HB 25M
Symptoms : V(116)
Recipes : Vb(116) to bring on the oestral cycle, ONS., RNS.
Region : West Africa
Country : Angola (regions of Hufla)
Vernacular name : (omu) vole