Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Commicarpus commersonii (Baillon) Cavaco
Family : Nyctaginaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HB 02
Author(s) : Boiteau, P.
Title : Médecine traditionnelle et pharmacopée.Précis de matière médicale malgache. Agence de coopération culturelle et technique, (A.C.C.T.), Paris 141 p., (1986) From the data bank PHARMEL 2 (ref. HP 10)
Symptoms : H(006)
Recipes : H(006), whole plant of Commicarpus commersonii, RNS.
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : bahakontoto