Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Conyza sp.
Family : Asteraceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VE 04
Author(s) : Ejobi, F., R.D. Mosha, S. Ndege & D. Kamoga
Title : Etno-Veterinary Medicinal Plants of the Lake Victoria Basin: A Bioprospection Journal of Animal and Veterinary Advances 6 (2): 257-261 (2007)
Symptoms : V(004)
Recipes : V(004) wounds , maceration of leaves of Conyza sp., RNS.
Region : East Africa
Country : Uganda (Lake Victoria Basin:)
Vernacular name : kafumbe (Luganda / Kinyankore)