Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Crotalaria naragutensis Hutch.
Family : Fabaceae

3 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HA 07
Author(s) : Adjanohoun, E., V. Adjakidje, M.R.A. Ahyi, K. Akpagana, P. Chibon, A. El - Hadji, J. Eyme, M. Garba, , J. - N. Gassita, M. Gbeassor, E. Goudote, S. Guinko, K. - K. Hodouto, P. Houngnon, A. Keita, Y. Keoula, W. P. Kluga - Ocloo, I. Lo, K. M. Siamevi, K. K. Taffame
Title : Contribution aux études ethnobotaniques et floristiques au Togo. Agence de coopération culturelle et technique, (A.C.C.T.), Paris, 671 p., (1986) From the data bank PHARMEL 2 (ref. HP 10)
Symptoms : H(145)
Recipes : H(145) rectum child, barks of the underground part of Combretum hypopilium of Crotalaria naragutensis, powder, in rectum + powder à fusil (child)
H(145) child, leaves of Crotalaria naragutensis of Combretum hypopilium of Waltheria indica, decoction (H2O), local application par projection
Region : West Africa
Country : Togo
Vernacular name : yinlébidil (Moba)
Reference HN 08
Author(s) : Nacoulma - Ouedraogo, O., J. Millogo - Rasolodimby & S. Guinko
Title : Les plantes herbacées dans la thérapie des piqûres d'insectes. Rev. Méd. Pharm. Afr., Vol. 11 - 12, 1 65 - 176, (1997 - 1998)
Symptoms : H(020)
Recipes : H(020) insects, leaves , sap, local application or VO.
Region : West Africa
Country : Burkina Faso (central table-land plateau)
Vernacular name : not registered
Reference VN 08
Author(s) : Nacoulma - Ouedraogo, O., J. Millogo - Rasolodimby & S. Guinko
Title : Les plantes herbacées dans la thérapie des piqûres d'insectes. Rev. Méd. Pharm. Afr., Vol. 11 - 12, 1 65 - 176, (1997 - 1998)
Symptoms : V(020)
Recipes : V(020), insects , leaves, sap, external use ,VO. the decoction or infusion
Region : West Africa
Country : Burkina Faso (central table-land plateau)
Vernacular name : not registered