Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Crotalaria podocarpa DC.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HB 68
Author(s) : Baggnian, I., Abdou, L, Yameogo, J. T, Moussa, I., Adam, T.
Title : Étude ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales vendues sur les marchés du centre ouest du Niger. Journal of Applied Biosciences 132: 13392- 13403 (2018)
Symptoms : H(201)
Recipes : H(201) protection against bad luck, whole plant of Crotalaria podocarpa, fumigation or bath
Region : West Africa
Country : Niger (center west)
Vernacular name : gôda sarki (Haoussa)