Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Glycine max (L.) Merr.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 83
Author(s) : Mpondo Mpondo, E., J. Yinyang , S. D. Dibong
Title : Valorisation des plantes médicinales à coumarines des marchés de Douala Est (Cameroun) Journal of Applied Biosciences 85:7804– 7823 (2015) http://dx.doi.org/10.4314/jab.v85i1.6
Symptoms : H(091)
Recipes : H(091) malnutrition, grind the seeds of Glycine max (Food oil, soy flour)
Region : Central Africa
Country : Cameroun (markets of Douala East)
Vernacular name : soja (local French)