Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Indigofera lupatana Baker f.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HK 92
Author(s) : Kisangau, D. P. , M. Kauti, R. Mwobobia, T. Kanui, N. Musimba
Title : Traditional knowledge on use of medicinal plants in Kitui County, Kenya. International Journal of Ethnobiology & Ethnomedicine, 4 (1). 1-10 .(2017)
Symptoms : H(037)
Recipes : H(037) cough, root of Indigofera lupatana, crushed and infusion, VO.
Region : East Africa
Country : Kenya (Kitui County)
Vernacular name : muthika (Kamba)