Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Ipomoea irwiniae Verdc.
Family : Convolvulaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HL 34
Author(s) : Ladoh-Yemeda, CF., T. Vandi , SD. Dibong, E. Mpondo Mpondo , JD. Wansi, JL. Betti , F. Choula, Ndongo Din & M. Tomedi Eyango
Title : Étude ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales commercialisées dans les marchés de la ville de Douala, Cameroun Journal of Applied Biosciences 99:9450 – 9466 (2016) http://dx.doi.org/10.4314/jab.v99i1.11
Symptoms : H(038), H(074)
Recipes : H(038), H(074) various infections, leaves, stem of Ipomoea irwiniae, RNS.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Cameroon (markets of Douala)
Vernacular name : patate rampante (local French)