Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Lepidium divaricatum Aiton
Family : Brassicaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VB 36
Author(s) : Balagizi, I. , A. Cihyoka & S. Mapatano
Title : Lexique et recueil des quelques pratiques en ethno-pharmacopée agro-vétérinaire au Kivu. Plate forme Diobass au Kivu, 118p. (juin 2005)
Symptoms : V(001)
Recipes : Vv(001) exophtalmia, juice of crushed leaves of Ageratum conyzoides of Commelina benghalensis of Conyza sumatrensis of Eragrostis tenuifolia of Lantana trifolia of Lepidium divaricatum of Spilanthes mauritiana, 1 drop in the eyes
Region : Central Africa
Country : Congo (Democratic republic) (Kivu)
Vernacular name : muzanganula (Mashi), muzanganula (Lega)