Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Limosella maior Diels
Family : Scrophulariaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HJ 10
Author(s) : Jacot Guillarmod, A
Title : Flora of Lesotho .Cramer, Lehre . From : The medical ethnobotany of Lesotho: a review Bothalia 41,1: 209–228 (2011)
Symptoms : H(201)
Recipes : H(201) ) Limosella maior when working with divining bones
Region : South Africa
Country : South Africa (Lesotho)
Vernacular name : bolibana, joang-ba-metsi, tšika-metsi