Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Loranthus acaciae Zucc.
Family : Loranthaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VA 01
Author(s) : Adam, J.G., N. Echard & M. Lescot
Title : Plantes médicinales Hausa de l'Ader (République du Niger). Journal d'Agriculture Tropicale et de Botanique Appliquée, (J.A.T.B.A.), 19, 259 - 399, (1972)
Symptoms : V(002)
Recipes : Veq(002), plant powder, diluted, liquid in porridge + Loranthus acaciae + parasitic plant on Guiera senegalensis
Region : West Africa
Country : Niger
Vernacular name : sabara (Hausa)