Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Moringa ruspoliana Engl.
Family : Moringaceae
Synonyms : Hyperanthera ruspoliana (Engl.) Chiov.

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VS 03
Author(s) : SEPASAL DATABASE
Title : Center for Economic Botany, Royal Botanic Gardens.Kew, Richmond, Surrey TW9 3AE, UK.
Symptoms : V(002)
Recipes : Vch (002), ONS., RNS.
Region : East Africa
Country : Kenya, Somalia
Vernacular name : not registered