Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Uapaca heudelotii Baill.
Family : Euphorbiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HO 26
Author(s) : Omara-Achong, T. E, N. L., Edwin-Wosu, E. A Edu and A. E. Nkang
Title : Survey of indigenous vegetables species in parts of Ogoja and Cala Bar, Cross River State, Nigeria. European Journal of Experimental Biology, 2 (4):1289-1301 (2012) ht t ps://www .researchgat e.net /publ i cat i on/268437812
Symptoms : H(095)
Recipes : H(095) leaves of Uapaca heudelotii for soup & medicinal purpose, RNS. , sold in different markets, RNS
Region : West Africa
Country : Nigeria (Cross River State)
Vernacular name : opipe (Mbube East)