Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Zanthoxylum decaryi H. Per.
Family : Rutaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference VB 3k
Author(s) : Bost, R.
Title : Pharmacopée malgache. Mémoire de l'Institut scientifique de Madagascar, série B, Tome 10, Fasc. 2, 159 - 234, (1961)
Symptoms : V(016)
Recipes : Vb(016), pis vache, part aerien, cataplasm
Region : Madagascar
Country : Madagascar
Vernacular name : manongo