Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Solenostemon rotundifolius (Poir.) J. K. Morton
Family : Lamiaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 55
Author(s) : Savadogo, S., O. Sambare, A. Sereme, A. Thiombiano
Title : Méthodes traditionnelles de lutte contre les insectes et les tiques chez les Mossé au Burkina Faso.ioJournal of Applied Biosciences105: pp.10120-10133 (2016) http://dx.doi.org/10.4314/jab.v105i1.9
Symptoms : H(020x)
Recipes : H(020x) insect repellent, mosquito control, tuber skin of Solenostemon rotundifolius used, RNS/.
Region : West Africa
Country : Burkina Faso
Vernacular name : pêessa