Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Trifolium rueppellianum Fresen.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HG 26
Author(s) : Giday, M., Z. Asfaw, Z. Woldu, T. Teklehaymanot
Title : Medicinal plant knowledge of the Bench ethnic group of Ethiopia: an ethnobotanical investigation Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine 5 : 34 (2009)
Symptoms : H(043)
Recipes : H(043) meningitis (tikus), whole plant of Trifolium rueppellianum, RNS., VO. + local application
Region : East Africa
Country : Ethiopia (Southwestt)
Vernacular name : tikus-asht (Omotic)