Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Capparis micrantha A.Rich.
Family : Capparaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HD 24
Author(s) : Doka, I.G and S. M. Yagi
Title : Ethnobotanical Survey of Medicinal Plants in West Kordofan (Western Sudan) Ethnobotanical Leaflets 13: 1409-1416. (2009) http://ethnoleaflets.com/leaflets/dokayagi.htm
Symptoms : H(020)
Recipes : H(020) snake bite, roots decoction of Capparis micrantha, RNS.
Region : East Africa
Country : Western Sudan (West Kordofan)
Vernacular name : el mardo