Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Chrysanthellum indicum DC.
Family : Asteraceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HK 60
Author(s) : Konda ku Mbuta, Kabakura Mwima, Mbembe Bitengeli, Itufa Y’okolo, Mahuku Kavuna, Mafuta Mandanga, Mpoyi, Kalambayi, Ndemankeni Izamajole, Kadima Kazembe, Kelela Booto, Ngiuvu Vasaki, Bongombola Mwabonsika, Dumu Lody & Paul Latham
Title : Plantes médicinales de traditions. Province de l'Equateur – R.D. Congo, Kinshasa 2012 (419 p.) Institut de Recherche en Sciences de la Santé (I.R.S.S.) in Kinshasa. ISBN 9780955420856
Symptoms : H(004), H(008)
Recipes : H(004) wound, pounded leaves of Chrysanthellum indicum in dressing
H(008) diarrhoea , decoction of the whole plant, VO. 1 glass 3 times per day.
Region : Central Africa
Country : Congo (Democratic republic) ( Libenge (Mawuya))
Vernacular name : sukolambala (Mbanza)
Reference HZ 03
Author(s) : Zerbo, P., J. Millogo-Rasolodimby, O. G. Nacoulma-Ouédraogo, P. Van Damme
Title : Plantes médicinales et pratiques médicales au Burkina Faso : cas des Sanan Bois et Forêts des Tropiques, N° 307 ( 1 ), (2011)
Symptoms : H(075)
Recipes : H(075) nutritional disorders, whole plant of Chrysanthellum indicum decoction, VO.
Region : West Africa
Country : Burkina Faso (San countries, northwestern Burkina Faso)
Vernacular name : kàràgon tisi (Sanan)