Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Hibiscus hildebrandtii Spreg. & Hutch.
Family : Malvaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HH 18
Author(s) : Hassan-Abdallah, A., A. Merito, S. Hassan, D. Aboubaker, M. Djama, Z. Asfaw, E. Kelbessa
Title : Medicinal plants andt heir uses by the people in the Region of Randa, Djibouti Journal of Ethnopharmacology 148 701–713, (2013)
Symptoms : H(104)
Recipes : H(104) stomach aches, soaking crushed fresh leaves of Hibiscus hildebrandtii in H2O and VO.
Region : East Africa
Country : Djibouti (Region of Randa)
Vernacular name : qas-cambokto (Geez ?)