Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Oncella ambigua (Engl.) Tiegh.
Family : Loranthaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HM 39
Author(s) : Medley, K
Title : Extractive forest resources of the Tana river national primate reserve, Kenya Economic Botany 47 (2) pp. 171-183. (1993)
Symptoms : H(003)
Recipes : H(003) to reduce brain swelling in children, ONS., RNS.
Region : East Africa
Country : Kenya (Mt. Kenya and the Aberdare mountain range)
Vernacular name : mudawa (Pokomo)