Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Dalbergia baronii Baker
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HN 42
Author(s) : Nicolas J.-P.
Title : Plantes médicinales du Nord de Madagascar. Ethnobotanique antakarana et informations scientifiques 296 p. (2012) Editions Jardins du monde 15, rue saint Michel - 29 190 Brasparts www.jardinsdumonde.org
Symptoms : H(051)
Recipes : H(051) fever, H(051) paludism, inhalation of vapors of leaves of Dalbergia baronii
Region : Madagascar
Country : North Madagascar
Vernacular name : hazovola (Antakarana), manariketsana, voambona (Malgache), palissandre brun, palissandre de Madagascar (French), Madagascar rosewood (English)