Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Delonix floribunda (Baill.) Capuron
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HA 58
Author(s) : Andriamparany, J. N ., K. Brinkmann, V. Jeannoda, A. Buerkert
Title : Effects of socio-economic household characteristics on traditional knowledge and usage of wild yams and medicinal plants in the Mahafaly region of south-western Madagascar Journal of Ethnobiology and Ethnomedicine, 10:82, (2014)
Symptoms : H(003)
Recipes : H(003) sprain , sap or latex of Delonix floribunda, RNS., Mahafaly region
Region : Madagascar
Country : South-western Madagascar (Mahafaly region)
Vernacular name : fengoky