Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Quercus faginea Lam.
Family : Fagaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B7 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J., R. Claisse, J. Fleurentin & C. Younos
Title : Repertory of standard herbal drugs in the Moroccan pharmacopoea Journal of Ethnopharmacology, Volume 35, pp. 123 - 143 (1991) http://www.sciencedirect.com/science/article/pii/037887419190064K
Symptoms : H(008), H(045), H(088), H(103x), H(124), H(202)
Recipes : H(045) vaginal antiseptic, H(202) hair care, H(008) diarrhoea, H(088) astringent, H(124) epistaxis, H(103x) mouth hygiene, gall of Quercus faginea, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : 'asfa