Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Telephium imperati L.
Family : Caryophyllaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference E4 Nord
Author(s) : El Hassani M., Douiri E. M., Bammi J., Zidane L., Badoc A., Douira A.
Title : Plantes médicinales de la Moyenne Moulouya (Nord-Est du Maroc) Ethnopharmacologia, n°50, juillet , 39-53 (2013) http://www.ethnopharmacologia.org/default.asp?page=revue
Symptoms : H(004)
Recipes : H(004) wounds, leaves of Telephium imperati in cataplasm
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Northeastern) (Intermediate Moulouya)
Vernacular name : khayata (Arabic)