Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Bunium div. sp.
Family : Apiaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(002)
Recipes : Vb(002), the whole plant and tubercle, VO.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : talgûdi, talgûdâ (Moroco)
Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : H(095)
Recipes : H(095), tubercles, VO. in case of penury de disette and always by the shepherds
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : talgûdi, talgûdâ (Moroco)