Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Convolvulus althaeoides L.
Family : Convolvulaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference R3 Nord
Author(s) : Rhattas, R , A. Douira & L Zidane
Title : Étude ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales dans le Parc National deTalassemtane (Rif occidental du Maroc) Journal of Applied Biosciences 97:9187 – 9211 (2016)
Symptoms : H(039)
Recipes : H(039) used as a pesticide, decoction / ONS infusion of Convolvulus althaeoides, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Western Rif)
Vernacular name : elouaya (Arabic), liseron des champs (French)