Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Corrigiola litoralis L. subsp. telephiifolia (Pourr.) Briq.
Family : Caryophyllaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference E4 Nord
Author(s) : El Hassani M., Douiri E. M., Bammi J., Zidane L., Badoc A., Douira A.
Title : Plantes médicinales de la Moyenne Moulouya (Nord-Est du Maroc) Ethnopharmacologia, n°50, juillet , 39-53 (2013) Bulletin de la société française d'ethnopharmacologie et de la société européenne d'ethnopharmacologie http://www.ethnopharmacologia.org/default.asp?page=revue
Symptoms : H(006), H(008x), H(055), H(104), H(198)
Recipes : H(006) constipation, H(008x) bloody diarrheas, H(104) intestines, H(055) vomiting, H(108) cooling, plant of Corrigiola litoralis, decoction
H(198) against hair loss, cataplasme of the plant
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Northeastern) (Intermediate Moulouya)
Vernacular name : serghina (Arabic), tyaserghint(Berber)