Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Crataegus oxyacantha L.
Family : Rosaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HB 57
Author(s) : Bouzabata Amel
Title : Traditional treatment of high blood pressure and diabetes in Souk Ahras District Journal of Pharmacognosy and Phytotherapy Vol. 5(1), pp. 12-20, January 2013 http://www.academicjournals.org/article/article1379692325_Bouzabata.pdf
Symptoms : H(152), H(166)
Recipes : H(152) hypotensive, H(166) antispasmodic, leaves, flowers, fruits of Crataegus oxyacanta, RNS.
Region : North Africa
Country : Algérie (Souk Ahras District)
Vernacular name : boumkherri