Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Crotalaria vialattei Batt.
Family : Fabaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference B6 Nord
Author(s) : Bellakhdar, J.
Title : La pharmacopée marocaine traditionnelle: Médecine arabe ancienne et savoirs populaires. Ibis Press, 764 p. (1997)
Symptoms : V(002)
Recipes : Vch(002), Crotalaria vialattei is considered in meadow is as a good stimulant, it must be grazed fresh and moderately. This plant consumed in excess and in the dry state can provoke the death
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : i-fûla, i-fwila