Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Herniaria glabra L.
Family : Caryophyllaceae

2 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HB 66
Author(s) : Bouayyadi L., M. El Hafian, L. Zidane
Title : Étude floristique et ethnobotanique de la flore médicinale dans la région du Gharb, Maroc Journal of Applied Biosciences 93:8760 (September 2015) http://dx.doi.org/10.4314/jab.v93i1.10
Symptoms : H(179)
Recipes : H(179) renal lithiasis, decoction of the whole plant of Herniaria glabra
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco
Vernacular name : harras lahjar (Arabic), sabline rouge (French)
Reference L2 Nord
Author(s) : Lahsissene, H., A. Kahouadjia, M. Tijane & S. Hseini
Title : Catalogue des plantes médicinales utilisées dans la région de Zaër (Maroc occidental) LEJEUNIA, Revue de Botanique, Nouvelle série N° 186_2, Décembre 2009 http://www.scribd.com/doc/57709703/Lejeunia-186-2
Symptoms : H(179)
Recipes : H(179) kidney stones, plante entière in decoction, VO.
Region : North Africa
Country : Moroco (Western)
Vernacular name : hrras lehjar (Arabic), herniaire (French)