Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Hordeum murinum L.
Family : Poaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference R3 Nord
Author(s) : Rhattas, R , A. Douira & L Zidane
Title : Étude ethnobotanique des plantes médicinales dans le Parc National deTalassemtane (Rif occidental du Maroc) Journal of Applied Biosciences 97:9187 – 9211 (2016)
Symptoms : V(095)
Recipes : V(095) feeding of cattle, raw plant of Hordeum murinum
Region : North Africa
Country : Morocco (Western Rif)
Vernacular name : khartal (Arabic), orge des rats (French)