Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Official name : Toona ciliata M. Roem.
Family : Meliaceae

1 reference(s) related to this plant

Reference HS 44
Author(s) : Sequeira, V.
Title : Medicinal plants and conservation in Sao Tome Biodiversity and Conservation 3, 910-926 (1994)
Symptoms : H(000), H(051)
Recipes : H(051) fevers, leaves and barks of Toona ciliata, infusion
H(000) aches, leaves and barks, massage
Region : Sao Tome
Country : Sao Tome
Vernacular name : cedrela