Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(202)

Description : body care, shampoo, cosmetic, hygienne, bad odour, blotting,
189 plants found in 67 reference(s) :
Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abutilon mauritianum (Jacq.) Medik.
Family : Malvaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aerva lanata (L.) Juss. ex Schult.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afrormosia laxiflora (Benth.) Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Pericopsis laxiflora (Benth.) Meeuwen , Ormosia laxiflora Benth.
Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia ferruginea (Guill. & Perr.) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia lebbeck (L.) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium porum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium porum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sp.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloe socotrina DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe socotrina DC.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Aloe variegata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloe variegata L.
Family : Asphodelaceae
Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ammi visnaga (L.) Lam
Family : Apiaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Areca catechu L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Areca catechu L.
Family : Arecaceae
Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Argania spinosa (L.) Skeels
Family : Sapotaceae
Artemisia campestris L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia campestris L.
Family : Asteraceae
Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aspilia africana (Pers.) C.A. Adams
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Aspilia latifolia Oliv. & Hiern
Atractylis gummifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Atractylis gummifera L.
Family : Asteraceae
Atriplex halimus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Atriplex halimus L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Autranella congolensis (De Wild.) A. Chev. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Autranella congolensis (De Wild.) A. Chev.
Family : Sapotaceae
Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites aegyptiaca (L.) Delile
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Synonyms : Balanites gillettii Cufod.