Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(008x)

Description : haemorrhagic diarrhoea
84 plants found in 40 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia karroo Hayne : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia karroo Hayne
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acanthospermum hispidum DC. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Acanthospermum hispidum DC.
Family : Asteraceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anthocleista nobilis G.Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anthocleista nobilis G.Don
Family : Gentianaceae
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Bridelia ferruginea Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia ferruginea Benth.
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Burkea africana Hook. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Burkea africana Hook.
Family : Fabaceae
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.
Cassia siamea Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia siamea Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna siamea (DC.) Irwin & Barneby
Chrozophora brocchiana Vis. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chrozophora brocchiana Vis.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Cissus quadrangularis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus quadrangularis L.
Family : Vitaceae
Synonyms : Vitis quadrangularis (L.) Wall. ex Wight & Arn.
Cissus rubiginosa Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus rubiginosa Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Coffea arabica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea arabica L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Cola heterophylla (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola heterophylla (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Malvaceae