Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(028z)

Description : uterus diseases, vaginal discharge, gynaecological disorder, andrology
29 plants found in 12 reference(s) :
Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia sieberiana var. vermoesenii (De Wild.) Keay & Brenan
Family : Fabaceae
Allium ascalonicum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium ascalonicum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aptosimum lineare Marloth & Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aptosimum lineare Marloth & Engl.
Family : Scrophulariaceae
Brassica sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica sp.
Family : Brassicaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Cassia alata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia alata L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna alata (L.) Roxb.
Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia podocarpa Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna podocarpa (Guill. & Perr.) Lock
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M.King & H.Rob.
Family : Asteraceae
Synonyms : Eupatorium odoratum L.
Cocos nucifera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cocos nucifera L.
Family : Arecaceae
Datura stramonium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Glyphaea brevis (Spreng.) Monach.
Family : Tiliaceae
Hoslundia opposita Vahl : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Hoslundia opposita Vahl
Family : Lamiaceae
Synonyms : Hoslundia oppositifolia P. Beauv.
Indigofera spicata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Indigofera spicata Forssk.
Family : Fabaceae
Lavandula dentata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lavandula dentata L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Maesa lanceolata Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Maesa lanceolata Forssk.
Family : Myrsinaceae
Mandragora autumnalis Spreng. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mandragora autumnalis Spreng.
Family : Solanaceae
Mentha pulegium L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mentha pulegium L
Family : Lamiaceae
Mercurialis annua L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Mercurialis annua L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae