Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(039)

Description : external parasitism, ectoparasites, lice, fleas, leeches, mites, insecticides, ticks, pesticide, smart-chic
176 plants found in 119 reference(s) :
Acacia brevispica Harms : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia brevispica Harms
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia drepanolobium Harms ex Sjöstedt
Family : Fabaceae
Acacia nubica Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nubica Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia oerforta (Forssk.) Schweinf.
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acokanthera schimperi (A.DC.) Schweinf.
Family : Apocynaceae
Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenia lobata (Jacq.) Engl.
Family : Passifloraceae
Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adenium obesum (Forssk.) Roemer & Schultes
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Nerium obesum Forssk. , Adenium somalense var. crispum Chiov. , Adenium honghel A.DC.
Aframomum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sp.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Albertisia villosa (Exell) Forman : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albertisia villosa (Exell) Forman
Family : Menispermaceae
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Allium sativum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alysicarpus rugosus (Willd.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Amaranthus hybridus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Amaranthus hybridus L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Amaranthus caudatus L.
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona reticulata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona reticulata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Annona squamosa L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Annona squamosa L.
Family : Annonaceae