Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(044)

Description : cryptoccocal
8 plants found in 1 reference(s) :
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Canthium zanzibaricum Klotzsch : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium zanzibaricum Klotzsch
Family : Rubiaceae
Capparis tomentosa Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis tomentosa Lam.
Family : Capparaceae
Synonyms : Capparis polymorpha Guill. & Pers. , Capparis persicifolia A.Rich.
Combretum collinum Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum collinum Fresen.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum hypopilinum Diels
Garcinia buchananii Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Garcinia buchananii Baker
Family : Clusiaceae
Rhus natalensis Bernh. ex Krauss : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Rhus natalensis Bernh. ex Krauss
Family : Anacardiaceae
Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Securidaca longipedunculata Fresen.
Family : Polygalaceae
Terminalia mollis M.A.Lawson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Terminalia mollis M.A.Lawson
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Terminalia reticulata Engl.