Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(048)

Description : aerophagia
50 plants found in 17 reference(s) :
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Capparis spinosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis spinosa L.
Family : Capparaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Cinnamomum cassia Lour. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cinnamomum cassia Lour.
Family : Lauraceae
Coffea arabica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea arabica L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Commiphora africana (A. Rich.) Engl.
Family : Burseraceae
Cuminum cyminum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cuminum cyminum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Curcuma longa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Curcuma longa L.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon citratus (DC.) Stapf
Family : Poaceae
Cymbopogon proximus (Hochst. ex A. Rich) Stapf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon proximus (Hochst. ex A. Rich) Stapf.
Family : Poaceae
Synonyms : Cymbopogon schoenanthus (L.) Spreng. subsp. proximum (Hochst. ex A. Rich.) Maire & Weiller
Cyperus rotundus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyperus rotundus L.
Family : Cyperaceae
Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dryopteris filix-mas (L.) Schott
Family : Dryopteridaceae
Foeniculum vulgare Mill. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Foeniculum vulgare Mill.
Family : Apiaceae
Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ipomoea involucrata P. Beauv.
Family : Convolvulaceae