Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(050)

Description : meteorism, drumbelly, flatulent colic, bloat, flatulence
154 plants found in 83 reference(s) :
Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia nilotica (L.) Willd. ex Delile
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Acacia scorpioides (L.) W.F. Wight
Acalypha fruticosa Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha fruticosa Forssk.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Acalypha amentacea Roxb.
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum sanguineum (K. Schum.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum hanburyi K. Schum. , Aframomum angustifolium (Sonn.) K. Schum.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Albizia grandibracteata Taub. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia grandibracteata Taub.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Anethum graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anethum graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Annesorhiza sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annesorhiza sp.
Family : Apiaceae
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Annona senegalensis subsp. oulotricha Le Thomas : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis subsp. oulotricha Le Thomas
Family : Annonaceae
Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Apium graveolens L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium graveolens L.
Family : Apiaceae
Synonyms : Apium decumbens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Aristolochia elegans Mast. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aristolochia elegans Mast.
Family : Aristolochiaceae
Artemisia herba-alba Asso : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia herba-alba Asso
Family : Asteraceae
Ayapana triplinervis (M.Vahl) R.King & H.Robinson : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ayapana triplinervis (M.Vahl) R.King & H.Robinson
Family : Asteraceae
Baphia nitida Lodd. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Baphia nitida Lodd.
Family : Fabaceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bombax costatum Pellegr. & Vuill.
Family : Bombacaceae
Brassica rapa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brassica rapa L.
Family : Brassicaceae