Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(097x)

Description : vagina inflammation, vaginitis, vaginal infections
48 plants found in 28 reference(s) :
Acacia seyal Del. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia seyal Del.
Family : Fabaceae
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Agropyrum oriental Roem. & Schult. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agropyrum oriental Roem. & Schult.
Family : Poaceae
Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alchornea cordifolia (Schum. & Thonn.) Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Synonyms : Alchornea cordata Benth.
Alstonia boonei De Wild : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia boonei De Wild
Family : Apocynaceae
Alstonia congensis Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Alstonia congensis Engl.
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Alstonia gilletii De Wild.
Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Asystasia gangetica (L.) T. Anders.
Family : Acanthaceae
Avena sativa L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Avena sativa L
Family : Poaceae
Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Caladium bicolor (Aiton) Vent.
Family : Araceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Citrus medica L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus medica L.
Family : Rutaceae
Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Clutia abyssinica Jaub. & Spach.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Combretum sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum sp.
Family : Combretaceae
Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Crossopteryx febrifuga (Afz. ex G. Don) Benth.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Rondeletia africana T. Winterb.
Cyphostemma adenocaule (Steud. ex A. Rich.) Desc. ex Wild & R. B. Drumm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cyphostemma adenocaule (Steud. ex A. Rich.) Desc. ex Wild & R. B. Drumm.
Family : Vitaceae
Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Desmodium velutinum (Will.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Detarium microcarpum Guill. & Perr.
Family : Fabaceae
Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Dichrostachys glomerata (Forssk.) Chiov.
Family : Mimosaceae