Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(125)

Description : sudorific, diaphoretic
75 plants found in 32 reference(s) :
Abrus precatorius L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Abrus precatorius L.
Family : Fabaceae
Achyranthes aspera L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Adiantum caudatum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adiantum caudatum L.
Family : Pteridaceae
Agave americana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave americana L.
Family : Agavaceae
Agave sisalana Perr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Agave sisalana Perr.
Family : Agavaceae
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anacyclus pyrethrum (L.) Lag
Family : Asteraceae
Andropogon muricatum Retz. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon muricatum Retz.
Family : Poaceae
Andropogon schoenanthus L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Andropogon schoenanthus L
Family : Poaceae
Annona muricata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona muricata L.
Family : Annonaceae
Apium petroselinum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Apium petroselinum L.
Family : Apiaceae
Borago officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borago officinalis L.
Family : Boraginaceae
Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calotropis procera (Aiton) W.T.Aiton
Family : Apocynaceae
Synonyms : Asclepias procera Aiton
Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capparis decidua (Forssk.) Edgew.
Family : Capparaceae
Cassia occidentalis L. : 4 reference(s)
Official name : Cassia occidentalis L.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Senna occidentalis (L.) Link
Centella glabrata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centella glabrata L.
Family : Apiaceae
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Culcasia scandens P. Beauv. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Culcasia scandens P. Beauv.
Family : Araceae