Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(143)

Description : fowl pox, cow pox, goat pox, smallpox
91 plants found in 61 reference(s) :
Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acacia macrostachya Reichenb. ex DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Acalypha wilkesiana Müll. Arg.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum melegueta (Roscoe) K.Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Allanblackia floribunda Oliv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allanblackia floribunda Oliv.
Family : Clusiaceae
Ananas sativus Lindl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ananas sativus Lindl.
Family : Bromeliaceae
Synonyms : Ananas comosus (L.) Merr.
Annona senegalensis Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Annona senegalensis Pers.
Family : Annonaceae
Synonyms : Annona arenaria Thonn. , Annona chrysophylla Bojer
Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anonidium mannii (Oliv.) Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Artabotrys aurantiacus Engl. & Diels : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artabotrys aurantiacus Engl. & Diels
Family : Annonaceae
Balanites glabra Mildbr. & Schltr. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Balanites glabra Mildbr. & Schltr.
Family : Zygophyllaceae
Baphia nitida Lodd. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Baphia nitida Lodd.
Family : Fabaceae
Bauhinia rufescens Lam. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bauhinia rufescens Lam.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Piliostigma rufescens (Lam.) Benth.
Bidens pilosa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Blepharis linariifolia Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blepharis linariifolia Pers.
Family : Acanthaceae
Synonyms : Blepharis hirta Hochst. ex Nees
Blighia sapida Koenig : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Blighia sapida Koenig
Family : Sapindaceae
Boerhavia diffusa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Boerhavia diffusa L.
Family : Nyctaginaceae
Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boscia senegalensis (Pers.) Lam. ex Poir.
Family : Capparaceae
Cadaba rotundifolia Forssk. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cadaba rotundifolia Forssk.
Family : Capparaceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Calpurnia aurea (Aiton) Benth.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Calpurnia subdecandra (L'Hérit.) Schweick.