Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(152)

Description : low blood-pressure, hypotension
61 plants found in 30 reference(s) :
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aframomum alboviolaceum (Ridl.) K. Schum.
Family : Zingiberaceae
Synonyms : Aframomum latifolium K. Schum.
Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Afzelia africana Smith ex Pers.
Family : Fabaceae
Allium cepa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Allium sativum L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Allium sativum L.
Family : Alliaceae
Aloysia citriodora Palau : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Aloysia citriodora Palau
Family : Verbenaceae
Anacardium occidentale L. : 3 reference(s)
Official name : Anacardium occidentale L.
Family : Anacardiaceae
Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Baill. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Anredera cordifolia (Ten.) Baill.
Family : Basellaceae
Arbutus unedo L : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Arbutus unedo L
Family : Ericaceae
Artemisia absinthium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Artemisia absinthium L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bidens pilosa L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bidens pilosa L.
Family : Asteraceae
Borago officinalis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Borago officinalis L.
Family : Boraginaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Brillantaisia owariensis P.Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia owariensis P.Beauv.
Family : Acanthaceae
Capsicum annuum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Capsicum annuum L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Capsicum frutescens L.
Carica papaya L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Carica papaya L.
Family : Caricaceae
Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ceiba pentandra (L.) Gaertn.
Family : Bombacaceae
Centaurea benedicta (L.) L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Centaurea benedicta (L.) L.
Family : Asteraceae
Citrus ×aurantium L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrus ×aurantium L.
Family : Rutaceae
Synonyms : Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck , Citrus paradisi Macfad
Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cola acuminata (P. Beauv.) Schott & Endl.
Family : Sterculiaceae
Synonyms : Sterculia acuminata P. Beauv.