Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(165)

Description : disease peculiar to children, baby'care
29 plants found in 9 reference(s) :
Adansonia digitata L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Adansonia digitata L.
Family : Bombacaceae
Synonyms : Adansonia sphaerocarpa A.Chev.
Ageratum conyzoides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ageratum conyzoides L.
Family : Asteraceae
Bixa orellana L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bixa orellana L.
Family : Bixaceae
Brillantaisia owariensis P.Beauv. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Brillantaisia owariensis P.Beauv.
Family : Acanthaceae
Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cajanus cajan (L.) Millsp.
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Cajanus indicus Spreng.
Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canavalia gladiata (Jacq.) DC.
Family : Fabaceae
Canthium sp. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Canthium sp.
Family : Rubiaceae
Celtis mildbraedii Engl. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Celtis mildbraedii Engl.
Family : Ulmaceae
Synonyms : Celtis soyauxii Engl.
Chenopodium ambrosioides L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chenopodium ambrosioides L.
Family : Chenopodiaceae
Synonyms : Dysphania ambrosioides (L.) Mosyakin & Clemants
Chloris barbata Sw. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Chloris barbata Sw.
Family : Poaceae
Cissus rubiginosa Planch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cissus rubiginosa Planch.
Family : Vitaceae
Commelina sp. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Commelina sp.
Family : Commelinaceae
Cordia abyssinica R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia abyssinica R. Br.
Family : Boraginaceae
Equisetum ramosissimum Desf. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Equisetum ramosissimum Desf.
Family : Equisetaceae
Erythrophleum guineense G. Don : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Erythrophleum guineense G. Don
Family : Fabaceae
Synonyms : Erythrophleum suaveolens (Guill. & Perr.) Brenan
Gardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis (Welw.) Verdc. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gardenia ternifolia subsp. jovis-tonantis (Welw.) Verdc.
Family : Rubiaceae
Icacina oliviformis (Poiret) J.Rayna : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Icacina oliviformis (Poiret) J.Rayna
Family : Icacinaceae
Ocimum gratissimum L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocimum gratissimum L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Ocotea trichantha Baker : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Ocotea trichantha Baker
Family : Lauraceae
Psychotria peduncularis (Salisb.) Steyerm. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Psychotria peduncularis (Salisb.) Steyerm.
Family : Rubiaceae