Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(167)

Description : hallucinogen
9 plants found in 10 reference(s) :
Albizia anthelmintica Brongn. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Albizia anthelmintica Brongn.
Family : Fabaceae
Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Boophone disticha (L.f.) Herbert
Family : Amaryllidaceae
Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bryophyllum pinnatum (Lam.) Kurz
Family : Crassulaceae
Synonyms : Kalanchoe pinnata (Lam.) Pers.
Cannabis sativa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cannabis sativa L.
Family : Cannabaceae
Datura metel L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Datura metel L.
Family : Solanaceae
Synonyms : Datura alba Nees , Datura fastuosa L.
Datura stramonium L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Datura stramonium L.
Family : Solanaceae
Lonchocarpus capassa Rolfe : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lonchocarpus capassa Rolfe
Family : Fabaceae
Origanum compactum Benth. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Origanum compactum Benth.
Family : Lamiaceae
Polystachya ottoniana Rchb. f. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Polystachya ottoniana Rchb. f.
Family : Orchidaceae