Prelude Medicinal Plants Database

Search |  Practical Guide |  Contact |  Authors |  Disclaimer

Symptom : H(195)

Description : hydropisy
46 plants found in 20 reference(s) :
Achyranthes aspera L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Achyranthes aspera L.
Family : Amaranthaceae
Synonyms : Achyranthes annua Dinter , Achyranthes indica (L.) Mill. , Achyranthes aspera L. var. sicula , Achyranthes obovata Peter.
Allium cepa L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Allium cepa L.
Family : Alliaceae
Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Bridelia micrantha (Hochst.) Baillon
Family : Phyllanthaceae
Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Camellia sinensis (L.) Kuntze
Family : Theaceae
Cassytha filiformis L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cassytha filiformis L.
Family : Lauraceae
Synonyms : Cassytha guineensis Schum. & Thonn.
Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Citrullus colocynthis (L.) Schrad.
Family : Cucurbitaceae
Synonyms : Cucumis colocynthis L. , Colocynthis vulgaris Schrad.
Coffea canephora Pierre ex A. Froehner : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Coffea canephora Pierre ex A. Froehner
Family : Rubiaceae
Combretum molle R. Br. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Combretum molle R. Br.
Family : Combretaceae
Synonyms : Combretum microlepidotum Engl.
Cordia gharaf (Forssk.) Ehrenb. ex Asch. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cordia gharaf (Forssk.) Ehrenb. ex Asch.
Family : Boraginaceae
Synonyms : Cordia sinensis Lam. , Cordia rothii Roem. & Schult
Cymbopogon giganteus Chiov. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cymbopogon giganteus Chiov.
Family : Poaceae
Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Cynodon dactylon (L.) Pers.
Family : Poaceae
Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Entada abyssinica Steud. ex A. Rich.
Family : Fabaceae
Euclea lanceolata E. Mey. ex A. DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Euclea lanceolata E. Mey. ex A. DC.
Family : Ebenaceae
Gossypium indicum Lam. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gossypium indicum Lam.
Family : Malvaceae
Gouania leptostachya DC. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Gouania leptostachya DC.
Family : Rhamnaceae
Synonyms : Gouania tiliaefolia Roxb.(Illegitimate)
Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Helichrysum nudifolium (L.) Less.
Family : Asteraceae
Jatropha curcas L. : 2 reference(s)
Official name : Jatropha curcas L.
Family : Euphorbiaceae
Leonurus sibiricus L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Leonurus sibiricus L.
Family : Lamiaceae
Lippia multiflora Moldenke : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Lippia multiflora Moldenke
Family : Verbenaceae
Morinda citrifolia L. : 1 reference(s)
Official name : Morinda citrifolia L.
Family : Rubiaceae
Synonyms : Morinda chrysorhiza DC.